Invited groups |
2012Jack Griffin Mid-Atlantic Prep Track and Field Classic 2012 Results - Jack Griffin Mid-Atlantic Prep Track and Field Classic
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Western Maryland F.A.T. Licensed to Western Maryland F.A.T. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2012 09:47 PM
Jack Griffin Mid-Atlantic - 6/2/2012
Prep Track & Field Classic
Callas Stadium, North Hagerstown HS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kilgore, Briauna Seton Roadru 12.76 12.94
2 Peace, Winona Unattached 13.40
3 Schoonouer, Halile Unattached 13.79
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kilgore, Briauna Seton Roadru 26.68
2 Peace, Winona Unattached 27.62
3 McKnight, Briana Chichester T 28.88
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Franklin, Autumne Unattached 57.00 55.50
2 Seymour, Kiah Una-Dc-Washi 57.60
3 Hatcher, Lakin Unattached 58.20
4 Glossinger, Allison Unattached 1:00.10
5 Warford, Eboni Unattached 1:00.90
6 Pitney, Brielle Unattached 1:01.20
-- McNeil, Najatee Unattached DNF
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
========================================================================
1 Logan, Alexandra Unattached 2:34.17
2 Taylor, Chelsea Seton Roadru 2:28.82 2:37.16
Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Halm, Abby Unattached 5:32.47
2 Grams, Meggan Unattached 5:34.45
3 Hite, Brianna Calvert High 5:48.00 5:52.84
4 Sbrocco, Olivia Calvert High 5:51.00 6:11.77
Girls 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jenerette, Benjamin Unattached 11:56.00
2 Hawkins, Ella Boonsboro TC 12:27.68 12:35.68
Girls 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Snyder, Maria Unattached 18:48.80
2 Jenerette, Benjamin Unattached 19:29.10
3 Grams, Meggan Unattached 20:30.94
4 Hite, Brianna Calvert High 21:54.00 21:16.41
-- Hub, Erin Unattached SCR
Girls 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Parris, Caroline Unattached 42:42.88
2 Mattson, Courtney Unattached 43:20.01
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Seymour, Kiah Una-Dc-Washi 14.42 14.56
2 Franklin, Autumne Unattached 14.04 14.70
3 McNeil, Najatee Unattached 15.58
4 Cardwell, Jessica Unattached 15.81
5 Kelly, Megan Unattached 15.87
6 McNight, Briana Unattached 17.19
7 Cosby, Kaitlyn Una-Md-Frede 17.77 18.52
8 Schoonouer, Halile Unattached 19.68
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kilgore, Briauna Seton Roadru 1:06.29 1:07.20
2 Taylor, Chelsea Seton Roadru 49.87 1:14.92
3 Harper, Semaje Chichester T 1:19.66
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chichester Track Club 'A' 52.80 54.48
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Una-The Tanks 'A' 4:17.00 4:12.92
2 Chichester Track Club 'A' 4:25.00 4:32.43
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Major's Gang 'A' 10:54.28
2 Chichester Track Club 'A' 11:02.00 11:33.10
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chichester Track Club 'A' 1:59.00 2:02.62
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chichester Track Club 'A' 4:34.00 4:56.82
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Livingston, Ja'Quella Unattached 5-03.00
2 Latham, Aislinn Unattached 4-10.00
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 King, Emma Unattached 12-04.00
2 Etter, Alicia Unattached 9-06.00
-- murdocca, nicole Una-Nj-Jacks 9-06.00 SCR
-- Schoonove, Halice Unattached SCR
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cardwell, Jessica Unattached 17-02.00
2 McNeil, Najatee Unattached 16-04.00
3 Livingston, Ja'Quella Unattached 15-09.50
4 Latham, Aislinn Unattached 14-02.00
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cardwell, Jessica Unattached 38-06.50
2 Cosby, Kaitlyn Una-Md-Frede 31-07.00 31-03.50
3 Latham, Aislinn Unattached 31-02.00
-- Dowling, Casey Una-Md-North 36-09.75 SCR
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mounts, Megan Una-Md-Walke 35-09.00 36-02.75
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Agrois, Christine Una-Md-North 95-08
2 Mounts, Megan Una-Md-Walke 102-01 91-10
Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Agrois, Christine Una-Md-North 129-10
2 Firestone, Sarah Una-Md-North 91-06
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Daughttry, Rolon Unattached 10.98
2 Kamara, Mohamed Una-Md-Frede 11.21
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Daughttry, Rolon Unattached 22.13
2 Kamara, Mohamed Una-Md-Frede 22.65 22.75
-- Berry, Darin Unattached NT
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Daughttry, Rolon Unattached 50.06
2 Busby, Ron Unattached 50.59
3 Kamara, Mohamed Una-Md-Frede 50.53 50.71
4 Berry, Darin Unattached 52.92
5 Harty, Damon Unattached 53.60
6 VanDer, John Unattached 54.43
7 Bishop, Michael Unattached 56.54
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Singer, Mikey Unattached 2:02.19
2 Harriger, Adam Una-Pa-Chamb 1:58.00 2:03.13
3 Harty, Damon Unattached 2:03.87
4 Brown, Matt Unattached 2:04.28
5 Dorsey, David Unattached 2:05.17
6 Kassahun, Solomon Unattached 2:24.47
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Holveck, Brandon Unattached 5:04.58
Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rotz, Nicholas Una-Md-Frede 4:23.50
2 Strickland, David Una-Md-Lexin 4:29.00 4:32.42
3 Dorsey, Kevin Unattached 4:41.16
4 Kruder, Nathaniel Una-Md-Princ 4:36.00 4:45.42
5 Michelson, Andrew Una-Md-Frede 4:43.00 4:50.98
6 Milham, Andrew Unattached 4:55.53
7 Kassahun, Solomon Unattached 5:26.88
Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Milham, Andrew Unattached 10:36.87
2 Holveck, Brandon Unattached 11:05.86
Boys 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wegner, Michael Unattached 15:47.07
2 Perdue, Tyler Unattached 16:43.77
3 Strickland, David Una-Md-Lexin 16:34.00 16:53.35
4 Milham, Andrew Unattached 16:59.76
5 Holveck, Brandon Unattached 18:06.35
6 Lohman, Randy Unattached 19:14.26
7 Watson, Moses Una-Md-New_m 15:58.97 21:39.16
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Watson, Josh Unattached 17.21
2 Watson, Moses Unattached 20.84
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Watson, Josh Unattached 1:04.02
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Baker, Justin Una-Md-North 6-03.00
2 Watson, Josh Unattached 4-08.00
-- Kirby, Math Unattached SCR
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rush, Roland Unattached 14-00.00
2 Yoder, Zebulon Chambersburg 1-02.00 13-06.00
3 Grove, Kyle Unattached 12-00.00
3 Berchock, Nick Unattached 12-00.00
5 Clink, Brandon Unattached 10-06.00
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 ricks, amos Unattached 19-01.25
-- Kirby, Math Unattached SCR
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Campbell, Anthony Una-Md-Upper 3-09.00 47-07.75
-- Kirby, Math Unattached SCR
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ayres, Tyler Una-Md-North 44-05.75
2 Chavis, Jeffrey Unattached 43-05.50
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Silverman, Tyler Una-Md-North 161-04
2 Robinson, Andrew Una-Md-North 141-01
3 Chavis, Jeffrey Unattached 122-07
4 Ayres, Tyler Una-Md-North 113-01
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chavis, Jeffrey Unattached 108-09
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·6350 views
History for Jack Griffin Mid-Atlantic Prep Track and Field Classic
|